Elected Members 2021-2025

Skip navigation

 

You are here: Homepage > Speakers & Members > Elected Members 2021-2025

  • Speaker of Parliament

    Hon. Dr. W. McKeeva Bush, JP, MP

    Speaker of Parliament and Member of Parliament for West Bay West

 
 
 
  • Premier

    Hon. Wayne Panton, MP

    Premier and Minister for Sustainability and Climate Resiliency and Member of Parliament for Newlands

 
 
 
  • Deputy Premier

    Hon. Christopher Saunders, MP

    Deputy Premier and Minister for Finance and Economic Development and Minister for Border Control and Labour and Member of Parliament for Bodden Town West

 
 
 
  • Cabinet Ministers

    • Hon. Juliana Y. O’Connor-Connolly, JP, MP,

      Minister for Education and Minister for District Administration & Lands and Member of Parliament for Cayman Brac East
    • Hon. Bernie A. Bush, MP,

      Minister for Home Affairs and Minister for Youth, Sports, Culture & Heritage and Member of Parliament for West Bay North
    • Hon. Kenneth Bryan, MP,

      Minister for Tourism & Transport and Member of Parliament for George Town Central
    • Hon. Andre M. Ebanks, MP,

      Minister for Financial Services & Commerce and Minister for Investment, Innovation & Social Development and Member of Parliament for West Bay South
    • Hon. Johany S. "Jay" Ebanks, MP,

      Minister for Planning, Agriculture, Housing, & Infrastructure and Member of Parliament for North Side
    • Hon. Sabrina Turner, MP,
    • Minister for Health & Wellness and Member of Parliament for Prospect
  •  
     
     
  • Ex Officio Members

    • Hon. Franz I. Manderson, MBE, Cert. Hon., JP,

      Deputy Governor
    • Hon. Samuel Bulgin, QC, JP,

      Attorney General
  •  
     
     
  • Government Backbench Members

    • Hon. Katherine Ebanks-Wilks, MP,

      Deputy Speaker of the House, Parliamentary Secretary to Minister Andre Ebanks (Financial Services) and Minister Julianna O’Connor-Connolly (Education); and Member of Parliament for West Bay Central
    • Mr. Isaac Rankine, MP,

      Parliamentary Secretary to Minister Johany Ebanks and Minister Bush (Home Affairs); and Member of Parliament for East End
    • Ms. Heather Bodden, MP,

      Parliamentary Secretary to Minister Kenneth Bryan (Tourism) and Minister Andre Ebanks (Social Development); and Member of Parliament for Savannah
    • Mr. Dwayne Seymour, JP, MP,

      Parliamentary Secretary to Minister Chris Saunders (Labour), Minister Johany Ebanks (Housing) and Minister Kenneth Bryan (Transport) and Member of Parliament for Bodden Town East
 
 
 
  • Leader of the Opposition

    Hon. Roy McTaggart, JP, MP,

    Member of Parliament for George Town East
  •  
     
     
  • Official Opposition Members

    • Mr. Joseph Hew, MP,

      Deputy Leader of the Opposition and Member of Parliament for George Town North
    • Hon. Sir Alden McLaughlin, MBE, JP, MP,

      Member of Parliament for Red Bay
    • Mr. Moses Kirkconnell, JP, MP,

      Member of Parliament for Cayman Brac West & Little Cayman
    • Mr. David Wight, JP, MP,

      Member of Parliament for George Town West
    • Ms. Barbara Conolly, JP, MP,

      Member of Parliament for George Town South