Skip navigation

 

You are here: Homepage > Speakers & Members > Members of the House

Speaker

Ministers of the Cabinet

  • Hon Alden McLaughlin Jr, Third Elected member for George Town

    Hon Alden McLaughlin, MBE, JP, MLA
    Premier — Minister of Home Affairs, Health and Culture
    Third Elected Member for George Town

    Chairman of the Standing Business Committee
    People’s Progressive Movement

  • Hon Moses Kirkconnell, First Elected Member for Cayman Brac & Little Cayman

    Hon Moses Kirkconnell, JP, MLA
    Deputy Premier — Minister of District Administration, Tourism and Transport
    First Elected Member for Cayman Brac and Little Cayman

    People’s Progressive Movement

  • Hon Marco Archer, MLA, Fourth Elected Member for George Town

    Hon Marco Archer, MLA
    Minister of Finance & Economic Development
    Fourth Elected Member for George Town

    People’s Progressive Movement

  • Hon Wayne Panton, MLA, Third Elected Member for Bodden Town

    Hon Wayne Panton, MLA
    Minister of Financial Services, Commerce and Environment
    Third Elected Member for Bodden Town

    Chairman of the Standing Register of Interests Committee

    People’s Progressive Movement

  • Hon Tara Rivers, JP, MLA, Second Elected Member for West Bay

    Hon Tara Rivers, JP, MLA
    Minister of Education, Employment and Gender Affairs
    Second Elected Member for West Bay

    Independent

Government Back-Benchers

  • Mr Joseph Hew, MLA, Sixth Elected Member for George Town

    Mr Joseph Hew, MLA
    Councillor to the Minister of District Administration, Tourism & Transport
    Sixth Elected Member for George Town

    People’s Progressive Movement

     
  • Mr Alva Suckoo, MLA, Fourth Elected Member for Bodden Town

    Mr Alva Suckoo Jr, MLA


    Fourth Elected Member for Bodden Town

    Chairman of the Standing House Committee

    Independant

     
  • Mr Roy McTaggart, Second Elected Member for George Town

    Mr Roy McTaggart, MLA
    Councillor to the Minister of Home Affairs and Health
    Councillor to the Minister of Financial Services, Commerce & Environment
    Second Elected Member for George Town

    Independent

     

Elected Members

Chairman of the Standing Select Committee to Oversee the Performance of the Office of the Complaints Commissioner

Independent

Ex-Officio Members

Last Updated: 2014-04-07