Skip navigation

 

You are here: Homepage > Speakers & Members > Members of the House > 2005 — 2009 Members

West Bay

Hon McKeeva Bush OBE, JP, First elected member for West Bay
Hon. W. McKeeva Bush, OBE, JP
Honourable Leader of the Opposition,
First Elected Member for West Bay
Rolston Anglin, Second elected member for West Bay
Mr. Rolston M. Anglin
Second Elected Member for West Bay
Mr Cline Glidden Jr, Third elected member for West Bay
Mr. Cline A. Glidden, Jr.
Deputy Speaker
Third Elected Member for West Bay
Capt A. Eugene Ebanks, Fourth elected member for West Bay
Capt. A. Eugene Ebanks, JP
Fourth Elected Member for West Bay

George Town

Hon Kurt Tibbetts JP, First elected member for George Town
Hon. D. Kurt Tibbetts, JP
Honourable Leader of Government Business
Minister of District Administration, Planning, Agriculture and Housing
Hon Alden McNee McLaughlin Jr, Second elected member for George Town
Hon. Alden M. McLaughlin, Jr., JP
Minister of Education Training, Employment, Youth, Sports and Culture
Ms Lucille Seymour, Third elected member for George Town
Ms. Lucille D. Seymour, BEM
Third Elected Member for George Town
Mr Alfonso Wright, Fourth elected member for George Town
Mr. W. Alfonso Wright
Fourth Elected Member for George Town

Cayman Brac and Little Cayman

Mrs Julianna O'Connor-Connolly JP, First elected member for Cayman Brac and Little Cayman
Ms. Juliana Y. O’Connor-Connolly, JP
First Elected Member for Cayman Brac and Little Cayman

Mr Moses Kirkconnell, Second elected member for Cayman Brac & Little Cayman
Mr. Moses I. Kirkconnell, JP
Second Elected Member for Cayman Brac and Little Cayman

Bodden Town

Hon Anthony S. Eden OBE, JP, First elected member for Bodden Town
Hon. Anthony S. Eden, OBE, JP
Minister of Health and Human Services
Hon Charles Clifford JP, Second elected member for Bodden Town
Hon. Charles E. Clifford, JP
Minister of Tourism, Environment, Investment and Commerce
Mr Osbourne Bodden, Third elected member for Bodden Town
Mr. Osbourne V. Bodden
Third Elected Member for Bodden Town

North Side

Hon Edna Moyle JP, Member for North Side and Speaker of the House
Hon. Edna M. Moyle, JP, Speaker
Elected Member for North Side

East End

Hon Arden McLean, Member for East End
Hon. V. Arden McLean, JP
Minister of Communications, Works and Infrastructure

Official Members

Hon. George A. McCarthy, OBE, JP, CPA
Hon. George A. McCarthy, OBE, JP, CPA
First Official Member Responsible for Internal and External Affairs
Hon. Samuel W. Bulgin, JP, QC
Hon. Samuel W. Bulgin, JP, QC
Second Official Member Responsible for Legal Affairs
Hon. G. Kenneth Jefferson, JP
Hon. G. Kenneth Jefferson, JP
Third Official Member Responsible for Finance and Economics