Skip navigation

 

You are here: Homepage > Speakers & Members > Members of the House > 2009 2013 Members

West Bay

Hon McKeeva Bush OBE, JP, First elected member for West Bay
Hon. W. McKeeva Bush, OBE, JP

First Elected Member for West Bay
Premier - Minister of Finance, Tourism and Development (2009 - 2012)
Rolston Anglin, Second elected member for West Bay
Hon. Rolston M. Anglin, JP

Second Elected Member for West Bay
Deputy Premier (19 December 2012-2013)
Minister of Education, Financial Services & Employment
Mr Cline Glidden Jr, Third elected member for West Bay
Hon. Cline A. Glidden, Jr.

Third Elected Member for West Bay
Minister of Tourism & Development (19 December 2012 - 2013)
Capt A. Eugene Ebanks, Fourth elected member for West Bay
Capt. A. Eugene Ebanks, JP

Fourth Elected Member for West Bay

George Town

Hon Kurt Tibbetts JP, First elected member for George Town
Hon. D. Kurt Tibbetts, OBE, JP

First Elected Member for George Town
Mr. Michael T. Adam, MBE, JP, MLA
Mr. Michael T. Adam, MBE, JP, MLA

Second Elected Member for George Town
Minister of Community Affairs, Gender and Housing (2009 - 2012)
Hon Alden McNee McLaughlin Jr, Second elected member for George Town
Hon. Alden M. McLaughlin, Jr., MBE, JP

Leader of the Opposition
Third Elected Member for George Town
Mr Ellio Solomon
Mr Ellio Solomon

Fourth Elected Member for George Town

Cayman Brac and Little Cayman

Mr Moses Kirkconnell, Second elected member for Cayman Brac & Little Cayman
Mr. Moses I. Kirkconnell, JP

Deputy Leader of the Opposition
First Elected Member for Cayman Brac and Little Cayman
Mrs Julianna O'Connor-Connolly JP, First elected member for Cayman Brac and Little Cayman
Hon. Juliana Y. O'Connor-Connolly, JP

Premier (19 December 2012 -2013)
Second Elected Member for Cayman Brac and Little Cayman
Minister of Finance, District Administration, Works, Lands and Agriculture

Bodden Town

Hon Mark Scotland, MLA
Hon. J. Mark P. Scotland, JP

First Elected Member for Bodden Town
Minister of Tourism, Environment, Investment and Commerce
Hon Anthony S. Eden OBE, JP, First elected member for Bodden Town
Hon. Anthony S. Eden, OBE, JP

Second Elected Member for Bodden Town
Deputy Speaker (19 December 2012 - 2013)
Mr Dwayne Seymour
Hon. Dwayne S. Seymour

Third Elected Member for Bodden Town
Minister of Community Affairs, Gender & Housing (19 December 2012 - 2013)

North Side

Mr D Ezzard Miller, MLA
Mr. D Ezzard Miller, JP
Elected Member for North Side

East End

Hon Arden McLean, Member for East End
Mr. V. Arden McLean, JP

Elected Member for East End

Official Members

Hon. Franz Manderson, MBE, Deputy Governor
Hon. Franz Manderson, Cert. Hon., JP
Deputy Governor
Member Responsible for Internal and External Affairs and the Civil Service
Hon. Samuel W. Bulgin, JP, QC
Hon. Samuel W. Bulgin, JP, QC

Member Responsible for Legal Affairs