Skip navigation

 

You are here: Homepage > Speakers & Members > Election Results > Election Results 2013

Elections Law (2009 Revision), Section 61(4)

Breakdown by Polling Division - Report of the Supervisor of Elections

General Elections, 2013

A printable version of the breakdown by polling division report of the Supervisor of Elections

Electoral District West Bay
Names of Candidates Postal & Mobile WBNW WBC WBE WBS TOTAL % of Votes
ANGLIN, ROLSTON "ROLLIE"5820916719415478223.35%
BOTHWELL, DALKEITH5512911017917765019.41%
BUSH, BERNIE1074002934142461,46043.60%
BUSH, McKEEVA1344103214442741,58347.27%
CHRISTIAN, ANDREA BLONDE23685862512627.82%
DaCOSTA, WOODY7319813722921885525.53%
EBANKS, Capt. ALBERT EUGENE1103252513902311,30739.03%
EBANKS, Capt. BRYAN3713711314012555216.48%
EBANKS, DWENE ALSON2312390815337011.05%
FARRINGTON, RAYBURN "RAY"671299818219567120.04%
GLIDDEN, CLINE "CG"4517311716911361718.42%
POWERY-HEWITT, VELMA932782163161691,07232.01%
RIVERS, TARA1033582374123731,48344.28%
SMITH, MERVIN682661722942651,06531.80%
TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT =3,349
Electoral District George Town
Names of Candidates Postal & Mobile GTN GTC GTW GTS GTE PROSP TOTAL % of Votes
ADAM, MIKE92235294287279275427 1,88932.41%
ARCHER, MARCO1542553192762623834362,08535.78%
BARAUD, STEFAN891191431251452332701,12419.29%
BODDEN, RAYAL571512152161991893031,33022.82%
BRYAN, KENNETH1242263152421912743631,73529.77%
CONNOLLY Jr., WINSTON CHURCHILL2092471532033114135032,03934.99%
HAYNES, JACQUELINE "JACKEE"8912589871532072851,03517.76%
HEW, JOSEPH "JOEY"1772612652342623394021,94033.29%
LESLIE, MATTHEW8101913101417911.56%
McFIELD, FRANK SWARRES122946231829542113.62%
McLAUGHLIN, ALDEN2012493242632963744382,14536.81%
McTAGGART, ROY2352781392253714554572,16037.06%
MILLER, DERRINGTON BO991721391932513433931,59027.28%
MOXAM, RENARD FRANK551722362122041862801,34523.08%
PIERCY, JONATHAN611542642412162222811,43924.69%
ROULSTONE, SHARON1952171361843073753981,81231.09%
SCOTT, JUDE1702241111492663743871,68128.84%
SEYMOUR, LUCILLE DELL1482143082342172803671,76830.34%
SOLOMON, ELLIO601792462472152193641,53026.25%
TIBBETTS, D. KURT2112953723283284285082,470 42.38%
WHITTAKER, WALLING (WALLY)561572562221981973271,41324.25%
TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT =5,828
Electoral District Bodden Town
Names of Candidates Postal & Mobile SAVNEW BTW BTE TOTAL % of Votes
ANDERSON, GREGG VANGUARD158342521925.34%
BERRY, ARNOLD THOMAS1145481022065.73%
BODDEN, OSBOURNE VENDRYES1126884663491,61544.95%
CLIFFORD Sr., CHARLES "CHUCKIE"955343372541,22033.95%
EDEN, ANTHONY SAMUEL1297725063741,78149.57%
FREDERICK, VINCENT REYNALDO63332651363.79%
PANTON, WAYNE1177634562351,57143.72%
PITCAIRN, MAUREEN THERESA845303483901,35237.63%
SAUNDERS, CHRISTOPHER S.554322893221,09830.56%
SCOTLAND, MARK5536522721786424.05%
SEYMOUR, DWAYNE "JOHN JOHN"4822719524271219.82%
SUCKOO, ALVA HORATIO916643972411,39338.77%
WEBSTER, ERRINGTON ALBERT4315212319451214.25%
TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT =3,593
Electoral District North Side
Names of Candidates Postal & Mobile NS TOTAL % of Votes
EBANKS, JOSEPH "JOEY"313613929.89%
MILLER, DENISON EZZARD3129532670.11%
TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT =465
Electoral District East End
Names of Candidates Postal & Mobile EE TOTAL % of Votes
McLEAN Jr., JOHN BONWELL1722023742.78%
McLEAN, V. ARDEN3228531757.22%
TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT =554
Electoral District Cayman Brac & Little Cayman
Names of Candidates Postal & Mobile CBW&LC CBE TOTAL % of Votes
BODDEN, DAVID ALLEN141165618622.28%
CONNOLLY-O'CONNOR, JULIANA6223916046155.21%
KIRKCONNELL, MOSES IAN8335019562875.21%
McCOY-MOORE, MAXINE AVON1446339311.14%
TOTAL BALLOTS COUNTED IN DISTRICT =835